Is Dole Peaches and Creme Parfait Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peaches, Water, Sugar, Coconut Powder, Modified Food Starch, Glucose Syrup, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Phosphoric Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) to Promote Color Retention, Carrageenan, Casein (a Milk Derivative), Locust Bean Gum, and Beta Carotene (Color).
Check Dole Peaches and Creme Parfait against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Peaches and Creme Parfait in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
About this product
Snack · Unknown


