This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dole Pineapple Chunks Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bananas, Chocolate (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla), Granola (oats, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Honey, Brown Sugar, Water, Molasses, Salt), Peanut Oil, Cinnamon.

Check Dole Pineapple Chunks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Dole Pineapple Chunks | Spoonful