Is Dole Pineapple Crushed in 100% Pineapple Juice - 8 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dole Pineapple Crushed in 100% Pineapple Juice 8 oz is a versatile snack that can be enjoyed on its own or added to smoothies and recipes. It contains no sugar and is naturally gluten-free, making it suitable for various dietary preferences. This pineapple product is shelf-stable and can be easily stored. Additionally, it is certified kosher. While it is not a low-calorie food, it provides the refreshing taste of fruit juice. No specific information about what people say or appreciate about the product is provided.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pineapple And Pineapple Juice

Check Dole Pineapple Crushed in 100% Pineapple Juice - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dole Pineapple Crushed in 100% Pineapple Juice - 8 Oz is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sVitacostVons

About this product

Fruit · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
JuicyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingMeal PrepSalad