Is Dole Premium Romaine Carrot & Red Cabbage Leaf Lettuce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This prepackaged salad blend delivers crisp, crunchy textures with mild sweetness and a hint of tang. Commonly used as a base for salads, wraps, and sandwich fillings, reviewers cite fresh, convenient packaging but sometimes note occasional limp pieces, uneven chopping, or limited shelf life in some batches and mixed textures.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Romaine Lettuce, Red Leaf Lettuce, Carrots, Red Cabbage

Check Dole Premium Romaine Carrot & Red Cabbage Leaf Lettuce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dole Premium Romaine Carrot & Red Cabbage Leaf Lettuce is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHy-VeeIGAKrogerRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSide Dish