Is Dole Salad Blends - Chopped Romaine Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Romaine Lettuce

Check Dole Salad Blends - Chopped Romaine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dole Salad Blends - Chopped Romaine is available at 4 retailers

WalmartUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSide Dish