Is Dole Slawesome Mango Sriracha Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- egg
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables: Green Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Carrots. Dressing: Soybean Oil, Sugar, Water, Sriracha Chili (red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Salt, Spice), Distilled Vinegar, Mango Puree, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Egg Yolk, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Onion, Rice Starch, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic, Onion Powder, Brown Sugar. Sesame Seeds. Contains: Egg,sesame Seeds.
Check Dole Slawesome Mango Sriracha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Slawesome Mango Sriracha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dole Slawesome Mango Sriracha is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


