Is Dole Snack Bites Cashew Banana Nut Clusters Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • refined coconut oil

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Banana Chips (banana, Refined Coconut Oil, Cane Sugar, And Natural Flavor), Rice Malt, Syrup, Cane Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Natural Flavor And Sea Salt. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Dole Snack Bites Cashew Banana Nut Clusters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go