Is Dole Soft Serve Mix, Strawberry, 4.5 Pound Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Dextrose, Stabilizers (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Karaya Gum, Pectin), Coconut Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor (Contains Orange Juice), Color (Tumeric Extract, Fruit & Vegetable Juice, Annatto Extract), Modified Food Starch, Mono & Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking)

Check Dole Soft Serve Mix, Strawberry, 4.5 Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dole Soft Serve Mix, Strawberry, 4.5 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Ice Cream · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep