Is Dole Sweet Kale Premium Salad Kit, 12 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • eggs
  • egg

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLES: GREEN CABBAGE, KALE, BROCCOLI, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, RADICCHIO. DRESSING: SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POPPY SEED, EGG YOLKS, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION. CRANBERRIES: CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL. PEPITAS.CONTAINS: EGG. INGREDIENTS: VEGETABLES: GREEN CABBAGE, KALE, BROCCOLI, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, RADICCHIO. DRESSING: SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POPPY SEED, EGG YOLKS, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION. CRANBERRIES: CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL. PEPITAS.CONTAINS: EGG.

Check Dole Sweet Kale Premium Salad Kit, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dole Sweet Kale Premium Salad Kit, 12 oz is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMeijerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The GoLunch