Is Dole Sweet Kale Premium Salad Kit, 12 oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLES: GREEN CABBAGE, KALE, BROCCOLI, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, RADICCHIO. DRESSING: SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POPPY SEED, EGG YOLKS, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION. CRANBERRIES: CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL. PEPITAS.CONTAINS: EGG. INGREDIENTS: VEGETABLES: GREEN CABBAGE, KALE, BROCCOLI, BRUSSELS SPROUTS, RADICCHIO. DRESSING: SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POPPY SEED, EGG YOLKS, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED ONION. CRANBERRIES: CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL. PEPITAS.CONTAINS: EGG.

Check Dole Sweet Kale Premium Salad Kit, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Dole Sweet Kale Premium Salad Kit, 12 oz is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMeijerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The GoLunch