Is Dole Tropical Fruit in Light Syrup & Passion Fruit Juice - 15.25 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pineapple, Papaya (Red and Yellow), Water, Sugar, Passion Fruit Juice from Concentrate (Water, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid (Vitamin C) to Promote Color Retention, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, and Beta Carotene (Color).
Check Dole Tropical Fruit in Light Syrup & Passion Fruit Juice - 15.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Tropical Fruit in Light Syrup & Passion Fruit Juice - 15.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Dole Pineapple Slices in 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple, 20 Oz
Where to buy
Dole Tropical Fruit in Light Syrup & Passion Fruit Juice - 15.25 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Can


