Is Dole Wiggles Cherry Fruit Juice Gels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CHERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), ACEROLA JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ACEROLA JUICE CONCENTRATE), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, AND VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR.
Check Dole Wiggles Cherry Fruit Juice Gels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dole Wiggles Cherry Fruit Juice Gels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Dole Pineapple Slices in 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple, 20 Oz
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz cups
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


