Is Doll® Shrimp Wonton Flavour Ramen Noodles Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soybeans
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NOODLE: WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SALT, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, LECITHIN, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM HEXA-META PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, ALGINIC ACID, TURMERIC COLOR, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVES), ASCORBYL PALMITATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE. SOUP BASE: SALT, WHITE SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SEAFOOD POWDER (SHRIMP, ANCHOVY, SCALLOP), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, WHITE PEPPER POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE. CONTAINS SOYBEANS, ANCHOVY, SHRIMP, SCALLOP AND WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN EGGS, MILK, PEANUTS, SESAME, TREE NUTS, MUSTARD.
Check Doll® Shrimp Wonton Flavour Ramen Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doll® Shrimp Wonton Flavour Ramen Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Lotus Foods Rice Ramen Noodles Soup, Tom Yum, 2 oz, Case of 6
Ocean's Halo Organic Ramen Noodles, Vegan Cert, USDA Organic, Fast and Easy
Where to buy
Doll® Shrimp Wonton Flavour Ramen Noodles is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


