Is Doll® Shrimp Wonton Flavour Ramen Noodles Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- scallop
- anchovy
- shrimp
- seafood powder
- disodium inosinate
- ascorbyl palmitate
- lecithin
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NOODLE: WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SALT, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, LECITHIN, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM HEXA-META PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, ALGINIC ACID, TURMERIC COLOR, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVES), ASCORBYL PALMITATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE. SOUP BASE: SALT, WHITE SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SEAFOOD POWDER (SHRIMP, ANCHOVY, SCALLOP), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, WHITE PEPPER POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE. CONTAINS SOYBEANS, ANCHOVY, SHRIMP, SCALLOP AND WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN EGGS, MILK, PEANUTS, SESAME, TREE NUTS, MUSTARD.
Check Doll® Shrimp Wonton Flavour Ramen Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doll® Shrimp Wonton Flavour Ramen Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Lotus Foods Rice Ramen Noodles Soup, Tom Yum, 2 oz, Case of 6
Ocean's Halo Organic Ramen Noodles, Vegan Cert, USDA Organic, Fast and Easy
Where to buy
Doll® Shrimp Wonton Flavour Ramen Noodles is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


