Is Doll® Shrimp Wonton Flavour Ramen Noodles Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- scallop
- anchovy
- shrimp
- disodium inosinate
- ascorbyl palmitate
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NOODLE: WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SALT, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, LECITHIN, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM HEXA-META PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, ALGINIC ACID, TURMERIC COLOR, TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVES), ASCORBYL PALMITATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PHOSPHATE. SOUP BASE: SALT, WHITE SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SEAFOOD POWDER (SHRIMP, ANCHOVY, SCALLOP), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, WHITE PEPPER POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE. CONTAINS SOYBEANS, ANCHOVY, SHRIMP, SCALLOP AND WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN EGGS, MILK, PEANUTS, SESAME, TREE NUTS, MUSTARD.
Check Doll® Shrimp Wonton Flavour Ramen Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doll® Shrimp Wonton Flavour Ramen Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Lotus Foods Rice Ramen Noodles Soup, Tom Yum, 2 oz, Case of 6
Ocean's Halo Organic Ramen Noodles, Vegan Cert, USDA Organic, Fast and Easy
Where to buy
Doll® Shrimp Wonton Flavour Ramen Noodles is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


