Is Dollar Sweets 100s & 1000s Toppings Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Small round sprinkles offer a sweet, slightly crunchy bite and vibrant color; texture provides a crisp contrast atop soft frostings and confections. Commonly used to decorate cakes, cupcakes, biscuits, ice cream and party treats. Reviewers often note good color payoff, easy application and value for casual baking and family favorites.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small round sprinkles offer a sweet, slightly crunchy bite and vibrant color; texture provides a crisp contrast atop soft frostings and confections. Commonly used to decorate cakes, cupcakes, biscuits, ice cream and party treats. Reviewers often note good color payoff, easy application and value for casual baking and family favorites.
Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Starch, (Preservatives (220,223) (S ulphites)),Colours (124, 102, 133, 110, 123, 122) , Glazing Agent (903).
Check Dollar Sweets 100s & 1000s Toppings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dollar Sweets 100s & 1000s Toppings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Smucker's Magic Shell Chocolate Fudge Toppings Magic Shell, 7.25 Oz.
Fresh Gourmet Crunchy Toppings Tortilla Strips Tri-Color - 3.5 Oz
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
Betty Crocker Parlor Perfect Confetti Sprinkles Ice Cream Toppings
About this product
Candy · Granule


