Is Dollar Sweets Sprinkles Color Of The Rainbow Dairy Free?

Description
These multicolored sprinkles deliver a sweet, crunchy texture and vivid color that enhances appearance and adds a delicate crunch. Commonly used to decorate cakes, cupcakes, cookies and ice cream, reviewers often note consistent size, bright hues, easy application and occasional packaging spillage or clumping during transit or storage by bakers.

Description
These multicolored sprinkles deliver a sweet, crunchy texture and vivid color that enhances appearance and adds a delicate crunch. Commonly used to decorate cakes, cupcakes, cookies and ice cream, reviewers often note consistent size, bright hues, easy application and occasional packaging spillage or clumping during transit or storage by bakers.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (Palm* ), Thickener (1442, 415), Maltodextrin, Glazing Ag ent (904, 903), Colour (162, 100, 160a, 120, 102, 133, 129), Emulsifier (322 (from Soy)), Flavour. * Contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil.
Check Dollar Sweets Sprinkles Color Of The Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dollar Sweets Sprinkles Color Of The Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Favorite Day Rainbow Sprinkles
FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS VARIETY PACK, STRAWBERRY, BERRY TIE-DYE, COLOR BY THE FOOT
Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Rainbow Nonpareil - 2 Oz
Great Value Rainbow Sprinkles, 9 oz
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Dollar Sweets Sprinkles Color Of The Rainbow is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


