Is Dollar Sweets Sprinkles Color Of The Rainbow Gluten Free?

Description
These multicolored sprinkles deliver a sweet, crunchy texture and vivid color that enhances appearance and adds a delicate crunch. Commonly used to decorate cakes, cupcakes, cookies and ice cream, reviewers often note consistent size, bright hues, easy application and occasional packaging spillage or clumping during transit or storage by bakers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These multicolored sprinkles deliver a sweet, crunchy texture and vivid color that enhances appearance and adds a delicate crunch. Commonly used to decorate cakes, cupcakes, cookies and ice cream, reviewers often note consistent size, bright hues, easy application and occasional packaging spillage or clumping during transit or storage by bakers.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil (Palm* ), Thickener (1442, 415), Maltodextrin, Glazing Ag ent (904, 903), Colour (162, 100, 160a, 120, 102, 133, 129), Emulsifier (322 (from Soy)), Flavour. * Contributes to the production of sustainable palm oil.
Check Dollar Sweets Sprinkles Color Of The Rainbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dollar Sweets Sprinkles Color Of The Rainbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Great Value Sprinkles, Medium Rainbow
BIRTHDAY CAKE FLAVOR CREME WITH RAINBOW SPRINKLES CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES, BIRTHDAY CAKE, CHOCOLATE
365 Everyday Value, Rainbow Sprinkles, 2.75 oz
Betty Crocker Fruit by the Foot Berry Tie-Dye/Color by the Foot Fruit Flavored Snacks 12-0.75 oz Rolls
Great Value Non Pareil Sprinkles Rainbow
Where to buy
Dollar Sweets Sprinkles Color Of The Rainbow is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


