Is 365 Everyday Value, Rainbow Sprinkles, 2.75 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Small, brightly colored sprinkles provide a sweet, mild flavor and a slightly crunchy texture that softens when eaten or on warm desserts. Commonly used to decorate cupcakes, cookies, ice cream, milkshakes and doughnuts; reviewers note vibrant color, easy application, occasional clumping in packaging and consistent portion size and perceived value.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, brightly colored sprinkles provide a sweet, mild flavor and a slightly crunchy texture that softens when eaten or on warm desserts. Commonly used to decorate cupcakes, cookies, ice cream, milkshakes and doughnuts; reviewers note vibrant color, easy application, occasional clumping in packaging and consistent portion size and perceived value.
Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Cornstarch, Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Expeller Pressed Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor, Spirulina Extract (Color), Tumeric Extract (Color), Red Cabbage Juice Extract (Color), Beet Juice Extract (Color), Annato Extract (Color), Carnauba Wax.
Check 365 Everyday Value, Rainbow Sprinkles, 2.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 365 Everyday Value, Rainbow Sprinkles, 2.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
365 Everyday Value, Rainbow Sprinkles, 2.75 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


