Is Dollar Sweets Cookie Icing White 225g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 422
- 471
- humectant
422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Corn Starch, Humectant (422), Flavour, Emulsifier (471), Colour (171), Preservative (202), Thickeners (406, 410).
Check Dollar Sweets Cookie Icing White 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dollar Sweets Cookie Icing White 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lenny And Larry’s The Complete Cookie – White Chocolate Macadamia – 4 Oz (Case of 12)
Reese's Oreo 2 Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups With Oreo Cookie Crumbs
White Chocolate Macadamia Cookie
WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA COOKIE DOUGH THE PREMIER REFRIGERATED KETO PROTEIN BAR, WHITE CHOCOLATE MACADAMIA COOKIE DOUGH
Miniature Cups Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups with Oreo Cookie Crumbs
Where to buy
Dollar Sweets Cookie Icing White 225g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


