Is Dollar Sweets Freeze Dried Sour Jumbo Rainbow Crunchies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Acidity Regulators (330, 296, 331), Thickeners (1422, 1450, 414), Juice Concentrates (strawberry, Blackcurrant, Apple, Orange, Lemon, Pineapple), Emulsifier (473), Flavours, Glazing Agent (903), Colours (102, 110, 129, 133).
Check Dollar Sweets Freeze Dried Sour Jumbo Rainbow Crunchies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dollar Sweets Freeze Dried Sour Jumbo Rainbow Crunchies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Torani Flavoring Syrup Salted Caramel -- 12.7 Freeze Dried
Airheads Xtremes Sweetly Sour Belts - Rainbow Berry
Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 9 Oz.
Litehouse® Chives Freeze Dried Herbs 0.25 oz. Jar
RAINBOW BERRY FLAVORED XTREMES SOUR CANDY, RAINBOW BERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Dried


