Is Dollar Sweets Freeze Dried Sour Jumbo Rainbow Crunchies Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Acidity Regulators (330, 296, 331), Thickeners (1422, 1450, 414), Juice Concentrates (strawberry, Blackcurrant, Apple, Orange, Lemon, Pineapple), Emulsifier (473), Flavours, Glazing Agent (903), Colours (102, 110, 129, 133).
Check Dollar Sweets Freeze Dried Sour Jumbo Rainbow Crunchies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dollar Sweets Freeze Dried Sour Jumbo Rainbow Crunchies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Torani Flavoring Syrup Salted Caramel -- 12.7 Freeze Dried
Airheads Xtremes Sweetly Sour Belts - Rainbow Berry
Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 9 Oz.
Litehouse® Chives Freeze Dried Herbs 0.25 oz. Jar
RAINBOW BERRY FLAVORED XTREMES SOUR CANDY, RAINBOW BERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Dried


