Is Dollar Sweets Freeze Dried Sour Jumbo Rainbow Crunchies Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Acidity Regulators (330, 296, 331), Thickeners (1422, 1450, 414), Juice Concentrates (strawberry, Blackcurrant, Apple, Orange, Lemon, Pineapple), Emulsifier (473), Flavours, Glazing Agent (903), Colours (102, 110, 129, 133).
Check Dollar Sweets Freeze Dried Sour Jumbo Rainbow Crunchies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dollar Sweets Freeze Dried Sour Jumbo Rainbow Crunchies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Torani Flavoring Syrup Salted Caramel -- 12.7 Freeze Dried
Airheads Xtremes Sweetly Sour Belts - Rainbow Berry
Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 9 Oz.
Litehouse® Chives Freeze Dried Herbs 0.25 oz. Jar
RAINBOW BERRY FLAVORED XTREMES SOUR CANDY, RAINBOW BERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Dried


