Is Dollar Sweets Sprinkles 100s & 1000s Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Small multicolored sprinkles deliver a sweet, sugary bite with a firm, slightly crunchy texture. Commonly used to decorate cakes, cupcakes, cookies, ice cream and celebratory treats. Reviews often note vibrant colors, even coating and reliable portioning for crafts; some note occasional clumping, inconsistent packaging and limited availability in certain markets.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Tapioca Starch, (Preservatives (220, 223) (Sulphites)), Colours (124, 102, 133, 110, 123, 122), Glazing Agent (903).

Check Dollar Sweets Sprinkles 100s & 1000s against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dollar Sweets Sprinkles 100s & 1000s is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsWoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnackingGarnishing