Is Dollar Sweets Unicorn Sprinkles Jar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonpareils: Corn Starch, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Glazing Agent (903), Colours (120, 100, 133). Rainbows: Dextrose, Corn Starch, Dextrin, Anticaking Agent (470), Glazing Agents (904, 903), Stabiliser (414), Flavour, Colours (133, 120). Confetti: Sugar, Corn Starch, Modified Starch (1442), Vegetable Fat, Stabiliser (415), Flavour, Colours (100, 120, 102, 160a, 133). Unicorns: Sugar, Corn Starch, Modified Starch (1442), Vegetable Fat, Stabiliser (415), Flavour, Colours (160a, 133, 120).

Check Dollar Sweets Unicorn Sprinkles Jar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dollar Sweets Unicorn Sprinkles Jar is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingBakingSnacking