Is Dolmio Bolognese Onion & Garlic Pasta Sauce Case Pack Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (71%), Tomato Paste (17%), Onions (6.0%), Sugar, Spices, Salt, Parsley (0.5%), Garlic (0.4%), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)

Check Dolmio Bolognese Onion & Garlic Pasta Sauce Case Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dolmio Bolognese Onion & Garlic Pasta Sauce Case Pack is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping