Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dolmio Bolognese Smooth Tomato Pasta Sauce case pack Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (74%), Tomato Paste (21%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Herb (Basil (0.1%)), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Onion Powder, Spices, Yeast Extract

Check Dolmio Bolognese Smooth Tomato Pasta Sauce case pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dolmio Bolognese Smooth Tomato Pasta Sauce case pack is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchTopping
Lactose Free? Dolmio Bolognese Smooth Tomato Pasta Sauce case pack | Spoonful