Is Dolmio Bolognese Spicy Chili Red Pasta Sauce 450g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (83%), Double Concentrated Tomato Paste (7.0%), Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Basil, Sunflower Oil, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Garlic, Spices (Chilli Powder), Parsley, Natural Flavouring, Herb
Check Dolmio Bolognese Spicy Chili Red Pasta Sauce 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolmio Bolognese Spicy Chili Red Pasta Sauce 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Dolmio Bolognese Spicy Chili Red Pasta Sauce 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


