Is Dolmio Classics Carbonara Fusilli Microwave Instant Pasta Meal 250g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham
  • pork
  • cooked ham
  • natural flavouring
  • pork bones

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Fusilli Pasta (87%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Barn Eggs (6.1%)), Cooked Ham (5.0%) (Ham, Salt, Stock (Pork, Pork Bones), Natural Flavouring), Natural Flavouring (Natural Flavouring (Milk), Smoked Maltodextrin, Smoked Salt), Cream (Milk) (2.0%), Rice Starch, Natural Flavouring (Milk, Sulphites), Parmigiano Reggiano Grated Cheese PDO (Milk), Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Spices

Check Dolmio Classics Carbonara Fusilli Microwave Instant Pasta Meal 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dolmio Classics Carbonara Fusilli Microwave Instant Pasta Meal 250g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyRichUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go