Is Dolmio Classics Meatballs Fusilli Microwave Instant Pasta Meal 250g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • cooked beef meatballs
  • natural turmeric flavouring
  • natural flavouring

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Fusilli Pasta (73%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Barn Eggs (5.1%)), Cooked Beef Meatballs (12%) (Beef, Rehydrated Wheat Protein (Wheat Protein, Wheat Flour), Onion, Salt, Herb, Spice), Concentrated Tomato-Based Preparation (10%), Double Concentrated Tomato Paste (1.0%), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavouring, Fried Onion (Onion, Sunflower Oil), Spices, Yeast Extract, Rice Starch, Basil, Salt, Natural Turmeric Flavouring

Check Dolmio Classics Meatballs Fusilli Microwave Instant Pasta Meal 250g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dolmio Classics Meatballs Fusilli Microwave Instant Pasta Meal 250g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeatyHerbaceousUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go