Is Dolmio Feasts 250g Creamy Tomato & Chicken Rigatoni Pasta Ready Meal Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Rigatoni Pasta (71%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Barn Eggs (5.0%)), Concentrated Tomato-Based Preparation (12%), Cooked Chicken (6.0%) (Chicken, Water, Salt), Cream ( Milk ) (3.0%), Double Concentrated Tomato Paste (3.0%), Seasoning Mix (Natural Flavouring, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Spices), Herb, Parmigiano Reggiano Grated Cheese PDO ( Milk ), Starch, Fried Onion (Onion, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Salt
Check Dolmio Feasts 250g Creamy Tomato & Chicken Rigatoni Pasta Ready Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolmio Feasts 250g Creamy Tomato & Chicken Rigatoni Pasta Ready Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN
Trader Joe's Creamy Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken and Dumplings Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Campbell's Sipping Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Tomato Soup, 11.1 oz Microwavable Cup
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


