Is Dolmio Feasts Cheesy Mac & Cheese Microwave Instant Pasta Meal 250g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cooked Coquillette Pasta (74%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Barn Eggs (7.5%)), Low-Fat Processed Cheddar Cheese (24%) (Cheddar Cheese (12%), Cottage Cheese, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Modified Starch), Natural Flavouring (Milk), Rice Starch, Salt, Spice
Check Dolmio Feasts Cheesy Mac & Cheese Microwave Instant Pasta Meal 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolmio Feasts Cheesy Mac & Cheese Microwave Instant Pasta Meal 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
Annie's Homegrown Gluten-Free Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese Microwave Cup
Banza Mac & Cheese with Chickpea Pasta, Shell Pasta + White Cheddar Cheese, Gluten-Free, 5.5 Oz Box
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Where to buy
Dolmio Feasts Cheesy Mac & Cheese Microwave Instant Pasta Meal 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


