Is Dolmio Hidden Veg Tomato Pasta Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes 81% (from Puree, Contains Food Acid (citric)), Carrot Pulp (carrot 3.5%, Water, Food Acid (citric)), Sweet Potato Puree 4%, Sugar, Onion 1.5%, Garlic, Thickener (modified Cornstarch), Salt, Food Acid (citric), Basil, Colour (paprika Oleoresin). May Contain: Peanuts.

Check Dolmio Hidden Veg Tomato Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep