Is Dolmio Intensify Pasta Sauce Creamy Garlic & Black Pepper 390g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- lactic acid
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Modified Maize Starch, Sunflower Oil, Butterfat ( Milk ) (1.6%), Sugar, Skimmed Milk , Cream ( Milk ) (0.9%), Cheese ( Milk ), Spices, Salt, Lactose ( Milk ), Garlic, Palm Fat, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Herb, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Starch, Colour (Carotenes), Anti-Caking Agent (Calcium Phosphates)
Check Dolmio Intensify Pasta Sauce Creamy Garlic & Black Pepper 390g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolmio Intensify Pasta Sauce Creamy Garlic & Black Pepper 390g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Dolmio Intensify Pasta Sauce Creamy Garlic & Black Pepper 390g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


