Is Dolmio Pronto Fusilli Microwave Pasta Twists Meal 200g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Cooked Fusilli Pasta (99%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)
Check Dolmio Pronto Fusilli Microwave Pasta Twists Meal 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolmio Pronto Fusilli Microwave Pasta Twists Meal 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Rummo, Pasta Fusilli Gluten Free, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Dolmio Pronto Fusilli Microwave Pasta Twists Meal 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


