Is Dolmio Pronto Fusilli Microwave Pasta Twists Meal 200g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Cooked Fusilli Pasta (99%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids)), Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)
Check Dolmio Pronto Fusilli Microwave Pasta Twists Meal 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolmio Pronto Fusilli Microwave Pasta Twists Meal 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Rummo, Pasta Fusilli Gluten Free, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Dolmio Pronto Fusilli Microwave Pasta Twists Meal 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


