Is Dolmio Lasagne Creamy White Pasta Sauce 655g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavouring
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Butterfat ( Milk ), Palm Fat, Lactose ( Milk ), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Milk proteins, Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Smoked Salt, Smoked Sugar
Check Dolmio Lasagne Creamy White Pasta Sauce 655g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolmio Lasagne Creamy White Pasta Sauce 655g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Dolmio Lasagne Creamy White Pasta Sauce 655g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


