Is Dolmio Pasta Bake Sauce - Tomato & Cheese 450g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- mascarpone cheese
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (74%), Double Concentrated Tomato Paste (10%), Onion, Cheese ( Milk ) (2.8%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Mascarpone Cheese ( Milk ), White Wine, Salt, Basil, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), White Wine Vinegar
Check Dolmio Pasta Bake Sauce - Tomato & Cheese 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolmio Pasta Bake Sauce - Tomato & Cheese 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Dolmio Pasta Bake Sauce - Tomato & Cheese 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


