Is Dolmio Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (73%), tomato paste (13%), onion, basil (2.0%), sunflower oil, salt, onion powder (roasted), modified maize starch, spices, herb, garlic, acidity regulator (citric acid).

Check Dolmio Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ThickOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping