Is Dolmio Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Protein, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Tomatoes (from Paste, Food Acid (citric)) 89%, Sugar, Onion, Thickener (modified Cornstarch), Garlic, Salt, Basil 0.5%, Food Acid (citric), Pepper, Fenugreek, Fennel. May Contain: Peanut, Wheat, Gluten.

Check Dolmio Tomato & Basil Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep