Is Dolmio Tomato & Oregano Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (from Paste, Food Acid (citric)) 87%, Onion, Thickener (modified Cornstarch), Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Oregano 0.5%, Food Acid (citric), Basil, Pepper. May Contain: Peanut, Wheat, Gluten.
Check Dolmio Tomato & Oregano Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolmio Tomato & Oregano Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


