Is Dolmio Traditional Recipe Pasta Sauce Basil Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image

Description

Dolmio Traditional Recipe Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce 500g is a classic tomato pasta sauce made with a blend of carefully selected herbs. This sauce creates a smooth and delicious flavor that is perfect for midweek family meals or any day of the week. Made with tomatoes and pasta, it offers a convenient and tasty option for pasta lovers. There is no specific information available about what people say about this particular product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes<sup>1</sup> (91), Sugar, Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Onion, Salt, Basil (0.5%), Food Acid (Citric), Pepper , Fenugreek, Fennel <sup>1</sup> From paste

Check Dolmio Traditional Recipe Pasta Sauce Basil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dolmio Traditional Recipe Pasta Sauce Basil is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsCountdownWoolworths

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping