Is Dolmio Tuna Bake Pasta Bake Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- parmesan cheese
- cheese powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Thickener (Modified Cornstarch), Cream (contains Milk) 6%, Onion, Garlic Powder, Cheese Powder (contains Milk) 1.5%, Sugar, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (contains Milk) 0.5%, Food Acid (Lactic), Parsley, Yeast Extract, Pepper.
Check Dolmio Tuna Bake Pasta Bake Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dolmio Tuna Bake Pasta Bake Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dolmio Tuna Bake Pasta Bake Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Jar


