Is DOLMIO Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- 6 blood pressure
6 blood pressure
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals and may contain mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aave Sls@ Ltmmlj Yt Ms Dwywbwlwyr Msdr Lwn Ltgdhwy@ Aritional Values Tomato Sauce H`d Lwlsy` `L Lhft `N Per 100G L Ds,bg Kicoaui Lwwbw Lb@ Khmr Ldhkd@ Wlkhdr Ry Lyhtrl ,Anwmy Eiergy1ltq@ Xe 45Kylw Glwrq@ Protein/ Gda Typical Adult 2000Khywkhwr G/ 50 Gle13 Suitable For Vegetarians,dolmade G/el,9 Bolognese Is A Source Of Potasim G/5,4 Potassium Helps To Maintain Nomal Gle0,6 Blood Pressure,1 Porion-1d Or's G/0,1a Day Recommended Intake Df Frt An Gle13vegetables, Advised By Muririts G/ 0,28 G/20,69 6 L M W Ql2270 Carbohydrate /Clas G/:90 Of Which Sugars/ Fat/ 0/20 Of Which Saturates/i Fibre/u Sodium/e Salt/l Tassium/eg G/e70 G/ 25 9/E2,4 Gi 6,02000 @ Fly Mn` Ddh `L Q B@ `@ It's Important To Eat Avaret Ard Lkmy@lywmy@ 'Tw`y Bh Lblgyn Balanced Diet And Mainaina Healthy Lifestyle Manuacturad By Mars Feod Europe Cv, Osd Beijerland, Holland, Imported In Egypt By: Mars Egyptfor Mporth Reference Intake Of An Average Adult 8400Kj
Check DOLMIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOLMIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


