Is DOLMIO Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aave Sls@ Ltmmlj Yt Ms Dwywbwlwyr Msdr Lwn Ltgdhwy@ Aritional Values Tomato Sauce H`d Lwlsy` `L Lhft `N Per 100G L Ds,bg Kicoaui Lwwbw Lb@ Khmr Ldhkd@ Wlkhdr Ry Lyhtrl ,Anwmy Eiergy1ltq@ Xe 45Kylw Glwrq@ Protein/ Gda Typical Adult 2000Khywkhwr G/ 50 Gle13 Suitable For Vegetarians,dolmade G/el,9 Bolognese Is A Source Of Potasim G/5,4 Potassium Helps To Maintain Nomal Gle0,6 Blood Pressure,1 Porion-1d Or's G/0,1a Day Recommended Intake Df Frt An Gle13vegetables, Advised By Muririts G/ 0,28 G/20,69 6 L M W Ql2270 Carbohydrate /Clas G/:90 Of Which Sugars/ Fat/ 0/20 Of Which Saturates/i Fibre/u Sodium/e Salt/l Tassium/eg G/e70 G/ 25 9/E2,4 Gi 6,02000 @ Fly Mn` Ddh `L Q B@ `@ It's Important To Eat Avaret Ard Lkmy@lywmy@ 'Tw`y Bh Lblgyn Balanced Diet And Mainaina Healthy Lifestyle Manuacturad By Mars Feod Europe Cv, Osd Beijerland, Holland, Imported In Egypt By: Mars Egyptfor Mporth Reference Intake Of An Average Adult 8400Kj

Check DOLMIO against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep