Is Dom Reserve Singles Smoked Salmon Pre-Sliced Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- atlantic salmon
atlantic salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
atlantic salmon, salt, sugar, natural wood smoke.
Check Dom Reserve Singles Smoked Salmon Pre-Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dom Reserve Singles Smoked Salmon Pre-Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Francisco Extra Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Plain Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
Applegate Naturals Sliced Smoked Turkey Breast, 7 Oz.
Arnold Whole Grains Oatnut Bread, 24 oz, Pre-sliced Multigrain Bread, Bag
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
About this product
Seafood · Slice


