Is Dominion Blackcurrant And Liquorice Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter oil
  • sweetened condensed skimmed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Liquorice Extract, Acid: Citric Acid; Butter Oil (milk), Flavourings, Salt, Colour: Anthocyanins; Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Molasses. Contains Milk, Soya.

Check Dominion Blackcurrant And Liquorice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go