Is Dominion Bubble Gum Bottles Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- lactic acid
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Pork Gelatine, Acids: Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Malates, Citric Acid; Acidity Regulator: Sodium Carbonates; Plant Extract: Black Carrot Juice Concentrate; Flavouring, Colour: Brilliant Blue.
Check Dominion Bubble Gum Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dominion Bubble Gum Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


