Is Dominion Dairy Toffee Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- skimmed milk
- salted butter
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (skimmed Milk, Sugar), Palm Fat, Salted Butter (5%) (butter (milk), Salt), Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Flavouring. Contains: Milk, Soya. May Also Contain Nuts.
Check Dominion Dairy Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dominion Dairy Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


