Is Dominion Naturals Confectionery Fruity Bursts Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatine, Acidity Regulators (330, 270, 296), Apple Paste (apple Juice Concentrate, Apple Purée Concentrate), Gelling Agent (440), Natural Flavours, Glazing Agent (903), Vegetable, Fruit & Plant Concentrates (black Carrot, Sweet Potato, Apple, Radish, Cherry, Carrot, Hibiscus), Stabiliser (331). Contains Sulphites.
Check Dominion Naturals Confectionery Fruity Bursts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dominion Naturals Confectionery Fruity Bursts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sweets · Bar, Piece, Candies Piece
Flavor
FruitSweetAcidic
Texture
GelatinousGlossySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishing


